Labour Portfolios And Rankings

Press Release – New Zealand Labour Party

Shadow Leader of the House Internal Affairs (incl Ministerial Services) Sport and Recreation Associate Finance Lianne Dalziel MP Portfolios
1 David Shearer

Leader
Security Intelligence Service
Science and Innovation

2 Grant Robertson

Deputy Leader
Employment, Skills and Training
Arts, Culture and Heritage

3 David Parker

Finance
Attorney-General

4 Jacinda Ardern

Social Development
Children
Associate Arts Culture and Heritage

5 Clayton Cosgrove
SOEs
Commerce
Trade Negotiations
Associate Finance

6 Annette King
Health

Pending final AG Report Shane Jones
Regional Development
Forestry

Associate Finance
8 Phil Twyford

Housing
Auckland Issues
Associate Environment

9 Maryan Street
Environment
Disarmament and Arms Control
Associate Foreign Affairs (ODA)

10 Chris Hipkins

Education
Senior Whip

11 Nanaia Mahuta

Youth Affairs
Māori Development
Associate Education (Māori)

12 David Clark

Economic Development
Small Business

13 Sue Moroney

ACC
Early Childhood Education
Women’s Affairs

14 Su’a William Sio

Local Government
Pacific Island Affairs
Inter Faith Dialogue
Associate Foreign Affairs

15 Phil Goff

Foreign Affairs & Trade
State Services
Defence

16 Darien Fenton

Junior Whip
Labour (incl Health and Safety)
Immigration
Associate Arts, Culture and Heritage

17 Damien O’Connor

Primary Industries
Food Safety

18 Clare Curran

Communications and Information Technology Broadcasting
Open Government
Associate Economic Development

19 Andrew Little

Justice
Tourism

20 Megan Woods

Tertiary Education
Associate Science and Innovation
Associate Transport (Christchurch)

Remainder of Caucus listed by length of time in the House

Trevor Mallard

Shadow Leader of the House
Internal Affairs (incl Ministerial Services)
Sport and Recreation
Associate Finance

Lianne Dalziel

Canterbury Earthquake Recovery
Civil Defence and Emergency Management
Earthquake Commission
Associate Justice

Ruth Dyson

Conservation
Senior Citizens
Disability Issues
Land Information

David Cunliffe

Revenue
Fisheries
Associate Finance

Parekura Horomia

Māori Affairs
Treaty Negotiations

Moana Mackey

Climate Change
Energy and Resources

Iain Lees-Galloway

Transport
Veterans’ Affairs
Associate Health (Alcohol and Drugs)

Raymond Huo

Building and Construction
Statistics
Associate Ethnic Affairs

Rajen Prasad

Ethnic Affairs
Social Inclusion
Associate Social Development

Kris Faafoi

Police
Corrections
Associate Health (Aged Care)

Carol Beaumont

Consumer Rights and Standards
Associate Employment, Skills and Training

Louisa Wall

Community and Voluntary Sector
Associate Health (Inequalities)
Associate Sport and Recreation

Rino Tirikatene

Customs
Associate Māori Affairs

Ross Robertson

Assistant Speaker
Racing
Associate Disarmament (Small Arms)

Content Sourced from scoop.co.nz
Original url

 

No comments yet.

Write a comment: