Christchurch Earthquake Awards

Press Release – Christchurch City Council

1. Air Force Museum of New Zealand – for service 2. Alison Gallant – for service 3. Allison Partridge – for service 4. Amo Perelini – for service 5. Lucas Perelini – for service 6. Andrea Cummings– for service 7. Andrea Robinson – for service …Christchurch Earthquake Awards

List of Recipients

1. Air Force Museum of New Zealand – for service
2. Alison Gallant – for service
3. Allison Partridge – for service
4. Amo Perelini – for service
5. Lucas Perelini – for service
6. Andrea Cummings– for service
7. Andrea Robinson – for service
8. Andrew Anderson – for service
9. Anja Hansen – for service
10. Ashley M Vickers – for heroism
11. Bev Salter – for service
12. Blair Corkran – for service
13. Bruce Harrington – for heroism
14. Burwood Pegasus Community Watch – for service
15. Campbell J Watt – for service
16. Canterbury District Health Board – for service
17. Charles Wynyard de Moulin Cook – for service
18. Charlie Hobbs – for service
19. Mary Hobbs – for service
20. Chris Cole – for service
21. Helen Cole – for service
22. Chris Crowe – for service
23. Christchurch Area Citizens Advice Bureau – for service
24. Christchurch City Mission – for service
25. Christchurch Methodist Mission – for service
26. Christchurch Migrants’ Centre Trust Te Whare Te Wahi – for service
27. Christchurch Victim Support – for service
28. Christopher A Nutsford – for heroism
29. Citizens of Christchurch – for service
30. Coastguard Canterbury Inc – for service
31. Coastguard Canterbury Air Patrol – for service
32. Coastgaurd Kaikoura Inc – for service
33. Coastguard Waimakariri Ashley Lifeboat Inc – for service
34. Courtney P Brown – for service
35. Craig R Adair – for service
36. Catherine M Adair – for service
37. Craig D Thompson – for heroism
38. Dan Perry – for service
39. Danny Johanson –for heroism
40. David G Close – for service
41. David L Kingsley – for kindness
42. David Millar – for service
43. David W F Wilding – for heroism
44. Deborah S Kelland – for service
45. Discovery One School – for service
46. Donna Galloway – for service
47. Doug A Watt – for service
48. Doug Haselden – for heroism
49. Dr Bryce Curran – for heroism
50. Dr David L Jardine – for service
51. Dr David Richards – for service
52. Dr Hamish A Jamieson – for service
53. Dr Jan Bone– for service
54. Dr Jennifer M Butler – for service
55. Dr Lydia J Putra – for heroism
56. Edward F Rodden – for service
57. Elastomer Products Limited – for service
58. Erwin R Polczak – for heroism
59. Evan McLellan – for heroism
60. Evan Smith – for service
61. Fletcher Stanton – for service
62. Fred Haering – for heroism
63. Genevieve Togiaso – for service
64. George Clark – for service
65. George Piper – for heroism
66. Glen L Moore – for service
67. Grace Vineyard Christian Fellowship – for service
68. Graceworks Demolition and Recycling Ltd – for service
69. James Askew – for service
70. James D Ridpath – for service
71. Jamie J Baker – for service
72. Jay Foraker – for service
73. Joe Pohio (the late) – for heroism
74. John H Mallinson – for service
75. John Leonard – for service
76. Jun Ma – for service
77. Karin Hofmans – for service
78. Ken Edwards – for service
79. Kent N Huxford – for heroism
80. Korean Society of Christchurch – for service
81. Lee Burnett – for service
82. Lesley N Millen – for service
83. Lev Zhuravsky – for service
84. Lynne Ball – for service
85. Maire Parewaiterangi Kipa – for service
86. Malvern Community Help – for service
87. Marc Lydiard – for heroism
88. Margaret Krauss – for service
89. Mark Buckley – for service
90. Mark Read – for heroism
91. Mark W Skelton – for service
92. Marnie Kent – for service
93. Melanie Hillier – for service
94. Michael A Cairns – for service
95. Michael Peters and Addington Action – for service
96. Mike Yardley – for service
97. Mohamed Abdi Jama – for service
98. Murray T Straight – for heroism
99. Nasreen A Khanam – for service
100. Moazzem Hossain – for service
101. New World Supermarket – for service
102. Paddy Arnold – for service
103. Pamela Kiesanowski – for service
104. Paul D Johannsen – for service
105. Paula Robinson – for service
106. Paulo Filoialii – for service
107. Pete Riley – for heroism
108. Peter Fenton – for heroism
109. Peter J Brown – for service
110. Petersgate Counselling Centre – for service
111. Plymouth Brethren Christian Church – for service
112. Raewyn Clearwater – for service
113. Rangiora Express – for service
114. Raymond Clayton – for service
115. Rongo Clayton – for service
116. Richard Foot – for service
117. Robert MacFarlane Morris – for service
118. Ross Becker – for service
119. Ross M Anderson – for service
120. Rotary District 9970 – for service
121. Scott Shadbolt – for heroism
122. Shane L Palmer – for service
123. Stephen B Manson – for service
124. Stepping Stone Trust – for service
125. Sumner Lifeboat Inc – for service
126. Tahu Huriwai – for service
127. Terry Glyde – for service
128. Tom Davies – for service
129. Tony Tamakehu – for heroism
130. Trevor Hurley – for service
131. Jane Hurley – for service
132. Trevor Holder – for service
133. Unlimited School – for service
134. Van Asch Deaf Education Centre – for service
135. Wade B Golding – for service
136. Wayne Turner – for service
137. Windsor House Retirement Complex – for service
138. Yeming (Clark) Xu – for service
139. Yvette Pomeroy – for kindness
140. Zhihong Lu – for service

Content Sourced from scoop.co.nz
Original url